Call us anytime at 816-363-2036 and press option 8 for a dial-by-name directory or option 0 to reach the operator.

Fax us at 816-363-8883.

The extension for the Attendance line is 256.

Faculty and Staff may be contacted via e-mail by clicking on the  link in the far right column.  You can also find more about each Staff Department on the left sidebar navigation of this page, and more information about each Academic Department here.

Please note: If you do not have an email client such as  MS Outlook, you will need to right click on the envelope below next to each employee and select copy email address to past in your web-based email client, such as Google or Yahoo for example.

Departments

President's & Advancement Office High School Office Business Office
Admission & Financial Aid Athletics Building & Grounds
College Counseling Guidance Counseling Library
Summer School Technology Services Communication Arts
Computer Science, Robotics and Engineering English Mathematics
Modern & Classical Language Pastoral & Ignatian Service Programs Physical Education
Science Social Studies STEAM
Theology  Visual & Performing Arts  

 

President's & Advancement Office

Name

Title
Ext.
Voice Mail
E-mail
Mr. David Laughlin

President
534
534
Mrs. Joanne Comiskey

Assistant to the President
534
534
Mr. Laurence W. Freeman

Chief Advancement Officer
571
571
Mr. Robbie Haden Director of Communications
552
552

Mrs. Moira Healy Director of Major Events

582
582
Mrs. Sylvia Smith

Auction Office Manager
588
588
Mr. Gus Sonnenberg

Director of Principal Gifts
336
336
Mr. Mark Blanck  Director of Major Gifts

538

538

Mr. Michael Comiskey Director of Alumni Events

581

581

Ms. Loretta Verbanic Advancement Office Associate
555
555

Ms. Ann Lehane

Theatre Manager/Facility Rental
237
237
Mr. Timothy Reidy Archivist
255
393

 

High School Office

Name

Title

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Gregory Harkness

Principal
522
522
Ms. Emily Wilcox

Assistant to the Principal
522
522
Mr. Mike Wickenhauser Assistant Principal for Curriculum, Instruction and Supervision
546
546

Mrs. Theresa Fessler

Registrar/Academic Coordinator
577
577
Mr. Matt Darby

Dean of Students
527
527
Mr. Max Magee

Assistant Dean of Students/SGA Moderator
541 
 541
Mrs. Jean Pryor

Assistant to the Dean of Students
528
528
Mr. Chris Bosco

Assistant Principal for Student Life
519
519
Mr. Rich Sullivan

Ignatian Identity Director
543
543
Mr. Michael Dierks

Athletic Director 567 567
Mr. Scott Reagan

Academic Services Coordinator 529  529
Dr. Gary Seabaugh

Child Psychologist 530 530
Mr. Marvin Grilliot

Director of Hurtado Scholars 584 584
Mr. John Loches

Director of Dining Services 245 245
Mrs. Julie Loehr

Administrative Assistant/Receptionist
 100
100 
 
Mrs. Lisa Weis, RN

School Nurse
569
569

 

Business Office

Name

Title

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Dana Brack

Chief Financial Officer

526

526

Mrs. Kelly Williams

Business & Finance Assistant

525

525

Mrs. Patty Thompson 

Human Resource Director

518

518

Mrs. Melissa Reichmeier

Rock Shop & Bookstore Coordinator

114

114

 

Admission & Financial Aid

Name Title

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Jack Reichmeier

Director of Admission & Financial Aid
558
558
Mrs. Tara Hall

Assistant Admission Director/Work Grant Coordinator
557
557

 

Athletics

Name Title

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Michael Dierks

Director of Athletics
567
567
Mr. Kevin McGill

Assistant Athletic Director
318
566 
Mr. Gregory Buckman

Athletic Assistant
255
284
Mr. Paul McGannon

Athletic Trainer
278
278

  

Building & Grounds

Name Title

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Bob Radford

Director of Physical Facilities
129
129
Mr. Ron Huska

Supervisor
128
128
Mrs. Renee Smith

Physical Facilities Assistant  295  295

 

College Counseling

Name Title

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mrs. Fola Okediji

Director of College Counseling
 520
520

Mr. Kyle Johnson

College Counselor
523
523
Mr. Darren Meeker College Counselor

517

517

Ms. Linda Rixson Assistant to College Counseling

524

524

 

Guidance Counseling
Name

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Eric Berg

152
152
Mr. Chris Bosco (Director)

519
519
Mrs. Kim Brown

515
515
Mrs. Cheryl Cavlovich
150
150

Mrs. Carol Dougherty

151
151
Mrs. Tess Fisher

155
155
Mr. Kevin McAdam

 233  233

 

Library

Name

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mrs. Amy Gansner (Director)

331
331
Mrs. Kelli Reidy

331
331

 

Summer School
Name

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Chris Bosco

519
519
 

 

Technology Services

Name Title

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Kevin Campbell Director of Information Services
572
572

Mr. Mark Bayhylle Academic Technology Coordinator
573
573

Mr. Peter Clark

Information Specialist
570
570

 

Communication Arts

Name

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Benjamin Gliedt (ASC)

255
378
Mr. Phillip Helt

255
297
Ms. Ann Lehane

237
237
Mr. Kevin McGill

318
566
Mrs. Nicole Smith (Chair)

318 320

 

Computer Science, Robotics and Engineering

Name

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. JW Clark

318

590

Mr. Stephen Derrington

318

241

Mr. Andrew Wilcox (Chair)

200

200

Mr. Andrew Wilson

300

290

 

Visual & Performing Arts
Name

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Samuel Anderson

147
147
Mrs. Ashlea Christopher

235
235
Mr. Brandon Hord

238
238
Mr. Josh Lawlor 

379
379
Mr. William Murphy

188
188
Mr. Tate Owens (Chair)
148

148

 

English
Name

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Jason Brown (ASC)

270
275
Dr. Megan Caughron

270
217
Mr. Frank Griffin

270
247
Mr. Andrew Hagedorn

270
248
Mr. Matthew Hicks

270

389

Mr. Mike Holmes

270

239

Mr. Brandon Jones

118

118

Ms. Elizabeth Kelsey

270
382
Mr. Ryan McAnany

270 
249 
Mrs. Laurie Prater (Chair)

270
259
Mr. David Spitz

270  236

 

Modern & Classical Language
Name

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Dr. Michael Cusick

265
226
Mr. Stephen Derrington

318
241
Ms. Ani Haroian
265
229

Mr. Stephen Kuehner

 265  227
Ms. Emily Lane

265 391
Mr. Jeremy McElduff

265
228
Mr. Bert Roney (Chair)

265
246
Ms. Shu Chun Shao  265 225

Mr. Richard Staihr

265
243

 

Mathematics
Name

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Peter Campbell

260
140
Mr. Patrick Curran

260
274
Mr. Troy Harding
260
224

Mr. Joseph LeRoy (Chair)

260

387

Mr. Zach Nelson    
Mr. Greg Owsley

260
287
Mr. Martin Radosevic

260 
 273
Mr. Jim Monteil

260
385
Mr. Daniel Shaver

 260
 285
Mr. Thomas Zima

260

293

 

Pastoral & Ignatian Service Programs

Name

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Matt Nickson (Chair)

540
540
Mr. Alan Ratermann

373
373 
Mr. Anthony Re

 255 
370

 

Physical Education
Name

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Jake Bradshaw

137
137
Mr. Brandon Severino

137
371
Mr. Tony Severino (Chair)

142
142

 

Science
Name

 Ext.
Voice Mail 
Email 
Mr. Stephen Arico   300  216

Mr. Patrick Doyle

300
326
Mr. Tim Nendick

300
 388
Mr. Mike Sullivan

300
341
Mr. Nick Vaughn

340
223
Mr. Matt Whalen (ASC)
300
296
Mr. Rich Wikiera

340
204
Mr. Andrew Wilson

300  290
Mr. Paul Winkeler (Chair)

340 380

 

Social Studies
Name

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Paul Beirne

255
283
Mr. Gregory Buckman

255
284
Mr. Jim DeGraw

255
381

Mr. Cody Johnston

255
299
Mr. Chris Lawson (Chair)
255

298

Mr. Dirk Lawson
255

337

Mr. Anthony Re
255

370

Mr. Scott Reagan

529
529
Mr. Timothy Reidy

255
393

 

STEAM

Name Title

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Greg Owsley

Director of STEAM
260
287
Mr. Brandon Jones

Educational Technologist  118  118

 

Theology
Name

Ext.

Voice Mail

Email

Mr. Armand Aaron

 280
252 
Mr. Stephen Charbonneau

280
377

Mr. Jonathan Feder

280
282
Rev. Vincent Giacabazi, SJ  (Chair)

280
392
Mr. James Gillcrist

280
244
Mr. Marvin Grilliot

584
584
Mr. Max Magee

541
541

Mr. Luke McLellan

280

375

Mr. John Morris

280
372
Mrs. Molly Reardon 

280
374
Rev. Daniel Tesvich, SJ

280
342

 

 

Contact Department

Mrs. Carol Dougherty
Mrs. Martha Drone
Human Dignity Club Moderators
(816) 363-2036 x151 (Mrs. Dougherty)
(816) 363-2036 x265 (Mrs. Drone)
cdougherty@rockhursths.edu
mdrone@rockhursths.edu

 

Bookmark and Share

Rockhurst High School

Established in 1910 - Ad Majorem Dei Gloriam

9301 State Line Road, Kansas City, MO 64114-3299     816.363.2036